Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island / Sybil Mager
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island / Sybil Mager 1785 Douglas Rd 19 San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 02/29/2016
$70,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/29/2016
02/29/2016
Taxes
$622(2013)
$622(2013)
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1990
1990
Listed By
Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Sybil Mager, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Sybil Mager, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
Michael Linehan, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Michael Linehan, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Lot Information
- Paved Street
- Sidewalk
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Nov 10, 2015
Price Changed
$83,500
-12%
-$11,450
Jan 20, 2015
Price Changed
$94,950
-5%
-$5,000
Mar 14, 2013
Listed
$99,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 09:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description