Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island / Sybil Mager
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island / Sybil Mager 1447 Cattle Point Rd San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 06/17/2016
$152,500 (USD)
2.17
ACRES
Sold Date:
06/17/2016
06/17/2016
Taxes
$1,314(2015)
$1,314(2015)
Lot Size
2.17 acres
2.17 acres
Type
Land
Land
Style
Res - 1 Acre +
Res - 1 Acre +
Listed By
Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Sybil Mager, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Sybil Mager, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
Timothy Daniels, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Timothy Daniels, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:11 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:11 AM GMT+0000
$ (+/-)
Apr 21, 2016
Price Changed
$164,900
-3%
-$5,000
Apr 09, 2016
Price Changed
$169,900
-3%
-$5,100
Feb 13, 2016
Listed
$175,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 10:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description